Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Premier Stables
Tim Butt Racing
† ††††
 

Harness Racing NZ Logo


The Harness Edge Logo

HylandLogo

Like Us On Facebook

Welcome to Premier Stables

Our Record as A Champion Team
Tim and Anthony Butt, along with the team at Premier Stables have a record unmatched in the Southern Hemisphere when it comes to winning the big Group One Races. Over the past few season we have won the Interdominion Pacers Final, 3 Interdominion Trotters Finals, 2 NZ Cups, 2 Auckland Cups, 5 Hunter Cups, 8 Dominion Handicaps, 4 Rowe Cups and many more Group and Listed Races......read more


sequentialBlinkingDownArrow

NEW
shares in horses have been added

Check out the horses for Sale and Syndication
click here

Latest News

Anthony Butt drives Group 1 winner at Tabcorp
20/12/14 Facebook

Anthony-Butt-with-Group1winner-AllUnderControl-and-connections-20122014

 

Congratulations to Brent Lilley & Anthony Butt on winning the Group 1 Empire Stallions Vicbred Platinum Home Grown Classic for 3YO Trotting Fillies with 40-1 shot ALL UNDER CONTROL. MR: 2:02.0


Weekly Updates
we are of to Oamaru this Sunday with two great chances. The big boy Franco Harrington is in the Kurow Cup and looks a top hope after a nice hitout mid week at the Ashburton Trails. Pantheon is back in the last and we are expecting an improved performance after his last run at Rangiora. Kimberly is back in the cart as Ant's is taking a well earned break in America and Ireland. Have a great weekend team !!

This weeks Starters




Latest Training results


Tabcorp Park Melton - Friday 20 February 2015

Realmein NA -3rd

Tabcorp Menangle - Friday 13 February 2015

My Field Marshal NZ - 1st

Anthony's drives this week


Horsham - Wednesday 8 July 2015

Race 7 - Lookofalegend NZ - Trainer: L.P. O'Neill

Kilmore - Tuesday 7 July 2015

Race 2 - Ebonyallstarzzz - Trainer: J.J. Yeomans
Race 5 - Koten Blosem Lombo - Trainer: M.J. Shrimpton

Yarra Valley - Monday 6 July 2015

Race 1 - Bruneover - Trainer: V. Tomren
Race 2 - Speedy Rambo - Trainer: G.W. Lee
Race 4 - Shanghai Knight NZ - Trainer: B.J. Tindale
Race 8 - Dependlebury - Trainer: C.L. Wootton

Tabcorp Park Melton - Saturday 4 July 2015

Race 1 - The Good Times - Trainer: E.J. Stewart
Race 2 - Eye Like Candy - Trainer: S.M. Gallagher
Race 3 - (Gr1) Island Five Star - Trainer: B.A. Lilley
Race 7 - (Gr1) Follow The Stars - Trainer: M Purdon
Race 8 - (Gr1) Pop The Cork - Trainer: B.A. Lilley
Race 10 - Courageousnquick - Trainer: B.A. Lilley

Tabcorp Park Melton - Friday 3 July 2015

Race 3 - Kyvalley Pink or Barefoot Sally - Trainer: B.A. Lilley
Race 4 - Liava - Trainer: R.J. Thomson
Race 5 - Pretty Sunday NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley
Race 6 - Akotiri - Trainer: B.A. Lilley
Race 8 - Val Gardena - Trainer: B.P. Fitzpatrick or Ruby
Pinevale - Trainer: R.J. Thomson
Race 9 - Kyvalley Tinman - Trainer: B.A. Lilley

Latest Driving Results


St Arnaud @ Charlton - Thursday 2 July 2015

Rainbow Sue - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 2nd
New Romantics - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 2nd
Flying McPocket NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 3rd

Bendigo - Wednesday 1 July 2015

Amelia Holmes - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 3rd
Our Santa Catalina NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 3rd

Tabcorp Park Melton - Friday 26 June 2015

Follow The Stars - Trainer: M Purdon - 1st

Maryborough - Thursday 25 June 2015

Livin The Life - Trainer: M.A. Hughes - 2nd
Akotiri - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 3rd

Geelong - Wednesday 24 June 2015

Livingsfun - Trainer: S.A. Loone - 1st
Dependlebury - Trainer: C.L. Wootton - 1st

Port Pirie - Saturday 20 June 2015

Its Me Telowie - Trainer: A.K. Dunkley - 1st
Melegend - Trainer: T.J. Ryan - 3rd
Rockets Gem - Trainer: M.J. Dennis - 1st
Accessable - Trainer: J.C. Brewin - 3rd

Tabcorp Park Melton - Friday 19 June 2015

Shanghai Knight NZ - Trainer: B.J. Tindale - 3rd
The Good Times - Trainer: E.J. Stewart - 2nd

Geelong - Thursday 18 June 2015

Ruby Pinevale - Trainer: R.J. Thomson - 3rd

Horsham - Wednesday 17 June 2015

Rainbow Sue - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 2nd
Daenerys Targaryen NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 1st

Ballarat - Tuesday 16 June 2015

Kyvalley Tinman - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 3rd

Kilmore - Friday 12 June 2015

Saratoga NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 2nd

Cranbourne - Tuesday 9 June 2015

Shanghai Knight NZ - Trainer: B.J. Tindale - 1st

Bendigo - Saturday 6 June 2015

Vincennes - Trainer: B.P. Fitzpatrick - 1st
Dependlebury - Trainer: C.L. Wootton - 2nd

Tabcorp Park Melton - Friday 5 June 2015

Crusader Acey NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 1st
Lets Elope NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 1st
My Arya NZ - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 1st
Kyvalley Tinman - Trainer: B.A. Lilley - 1st

Tabcorp Park Melton - Wednesday 3 June 2015

Reina Danzante - (Trainer: B.P. Fitzpatrick) - 1st
Fire To Rain - (Trainer: B.J. Tindale) - 1st

Cranbourne - Sunday 31 May 2015

The Sparrow Hawk NZ - (Trainer: B.A. Lilley) - 2nd



Stunnin Cullen winning the Ashburton Flying Stakes Pace 25-10-10
Stunin Cullen winning the Ashburton Flying Stakes Pace 25-10-10

BURITON BAILEY
Buriton Bailey winning at Methven(Photo supplied by: Race Images)
Race Track
© Tim Butt Racing
Website designed and maintained by: Ross Pagan Web Design